5pcs 1×2 PLC Splitter SC UPC Micro Type Fiber Optic Mini Module 900um Ftth Splitter  SC UPC Splitter 1X2  Fiber Opitc Splitter5pcs 1×2 PLC Splitter SC UPC Micro Type Fiber Optic Mini Module 900um Ftth Splitter  SC UPC Splitter 1X2  Fiber Opitc Splitter5pcs 1×2 PLC Splitter SC UPC Micro Type Fiber Optic Mini Module 900um Ftth Splitter  SC UPC Splitter 1X2  Fiber Opitc Splitter5pcs 1×2 PLC Splitter SC UPC Micro Type Fiber Optic Mini Module 900um Ftth Splitter  SC UPC Splitter 1X2  Fiber Opitc Splitter

5pcs 1×2 PLC Splitter SC UPC Micro Type Fiber Optic Mini Module 900um Ftth Splitter SC UPC Splitter 1X2 Fiber Opitc Splitter

100% of buyers enjoyed this product! 5 orders
List price:
Price:
You save:
(%)
992
Quantity:
View cart→
  • Free Worldwide Shipping
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 100% Secure Payments

Product Description

Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.
Product Details
Package Style Mini Module Configuration Type 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type SC/APC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter 900μm Input/Output Fiber Length 1.5m
Insertion Loss ≤4.0dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Loss Uniformity ≤0.6dB Directivity ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Split Ratio 50/50 Operating/Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

Blockless PLC Splitter

1X2 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal

Small size, with the splitter type of mini module, SC/APC connector

Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet.

Leave a Review

Item Specifics

Brand Name: 
 UVR
Item Length: 
 1.5m
Compatible: 
 Mikrotik
Compatible: 
 Transition Networks
Compatible: 
 Enterasys
Compatible: 
 brocade
Compatible: 
 Mellanox
Compatible: 
 Customized Brands
Compatible: 
 Cisco
Compatible: 
 Arista
Compatible: 
 TP-link
Compatible: 
 Allied
Compatible: 
 Extreme
Compatible: 
 Linksys
Compatible: 
 Netgear
Compatible: 
 Intel
Compatible: 
 Trendnet
Fiber Type: 
 Single Mode
Connector Type: 
 SC/UPC
Model Number: 
 PLC Splitter
Package Style: 
 Steel Tube, Bare Fiber
Fiber Type: 
 Singlemode G.657A1
Fiber Diameter: 
 900um
Fiber Length: 
 1.5m
Insertion Loss: 
 Less than 4.0dB
Return Loss: 
 More than 50dB
Loss Uniformity: 
 Less than 0.6dB
Directivity: 
 More than 55dB
PDL: 
 Less than 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss: 
 Less than 0.5dB
WDL: 
 Less than 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth: 
 1260~1650nm

SHIPPING AND DELIVERY

We are proud to offer international shipping services that currently operate in over 200 countries and islands world wide. Nothing means more to us than bringing our customers great value and service. We will continue to grow to meet the needs of all our customers, delivering a service beyond all expectation anywhere in the world.

How do you ship packages?

Packages from our warehouse in China will be shipped by ePacket or EMS depending on the weight and size of the product. Packages shipped from our US warehouse are shipped through USPS.

Do you ship worldwide?

Yes. We provide free shipping to over 200 countries around the world. However, there are some locations we are unable to ship to. If you happen to be located in one of those countries we will contact you.

What about customs?

We are not responsible for any custom fees once the items have shipped. By purchasing our products, you consent that one or more packages may be shipped to you and may get custom fees when they arrive to your country.

How long does shipping take?

Shipping time varies by location. These are our estimates:
Location *Estimated Shipping Time
United States 10-20 Business days
Canada, Europe 10-20 Business days
Australia, New Zealand 10-30 Business days
Central & South America 15-30 Business days
Asia 10-20 Business days
Africa 15-45 Business days
*This doesn’t include our 2-5 day processing time.

Do you provide tracking information?

Yes, you will receive an email once your order ships that contains your tracking information. If you haven’t received tracking info within 5 days, please contact us.

My tracking says “no information available at the moment”.

For some shipping companies, it takes 2-5 business days for the tracking information to update on the system. If your order was placed more than 5 business days ago and there is still no information on your tracking number, please contact us.

Will my items be sent in one package?

For logistical reasons, items in the same purchase will sometimes be sent in separate packages, even if you've specified combined shipping.

If you have any other questions, please contact us and we will do our best to help you out.

REFUNDS & RETURNS POLICY

Order cancellation

All orders can be cancelled until they are shipped. If your order has been paid and you need to make a change or cancel an order, you must contact us within 12 hours. Once the packaging and shipping process has started, it can no longer be cancelled.

Refunds

Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Therefore, you can request a refund or reshipment for ordered products if:

  • If you did not receive the product within the guaranteed time( 45 days not including 2-5 day processing) you can request a refund or a reshipment.
  • If you received the wrong item you can request a refund or a reshipment.
  • If you do not want the product you’ve received you may request a refund but you must return the item at your expense and the item must be unused.

We do not issue the refund if:

  • Your order did not arrive due to factors within your control (i.e. providing the wrong shipping address)
  • Your order did not arrive due to exceptional circumstances outside the control of Express Shop Now (i.e. not cleared by customs, delayed by a natural disaster).
  • Other exceptional circumstances outside the control of https://www.expressshopnow.com

*You can submit refund requests within 15 days after the guaranteed period for delivery (45 days) has expired. You can do it by sending a message on Contact Us page

If you are approved for a refund, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within 14 days.

Exchanges

If for any reason you would like to exchange your product, perhaps for a different size in clothing. You must contact us first and we will guide you through the steps.

Please do not send your purchase back to us unless we authorise you to do so.

Shopping cart

×